India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Kanth, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Avtovo, Russia

Kanth to Avtovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kanth which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Avtovo

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Avtovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kanth, India / 6:30 am06:30 Avtovo, Russia

Kanth, India Avtovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Avtovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Avtovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Autuansaari, Avtoro, Avtovo, Avtovon metroasema, Awtowo, Derevnya Aftova, Estacao Avtovo, Estação Avtovo, Sosnovka, Stancyja metro Autava, Автово, Станцыя метро Аўтава, Ավտովո
Population
44,667
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 52' N Latitude / 30° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7