India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Karkala, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Piraquara, Brazil

Karkala to Piraquara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Karkala which corresponds to 8am-10am in Piraquara

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Karkala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Piraquara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Karkala, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Piraquara, Brazil

Karkala, India Piraquara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Karkala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karkala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karaka, Karkal, Karkala, Kārkala, Kārkāl
Population
25,374
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 12' N Latitude / 74° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Piraquara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piraquara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Piraguara
Population
41,161
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' S Latitude / 49° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55