India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Karkala, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Pran Buri, Thailand

Karkala to Pran Buri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Karkala which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Pran Buri

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Karkala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Pran Buri, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Karkala, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Pran Buri, Thailand

Karkala, India Pran Buri, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Karkala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karkala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karaka, Karkal, Karkala, Kārkala, Kārkāl
Population
25,374
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 12' N Latitude / 74° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pran Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pran Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pranburi, Ban Pak O Pran, Meuangpran, Muang Pran, Muang Pran Kao, Mueang Pran, Mueang Pran Buri, Pran, Pran Buri, pranburi, ปราณบุรี
Population
47,293
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 99° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66