India
IST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kollam, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Qarqin, Afghanistan

Kollam to Qarqin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kollam which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Qarqin

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Qarqin, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kollam, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Qarqin, Afghanistan

Kollam, India Qarqin, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kollam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kolamo, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, korramu, kui long, kwlam, kwlm, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, کولم, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লম, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, コッラム, 奎隆, 콜람
Population
394,163
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 76° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Qarqin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarqin Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Karkin, Karkin Bazar, Kkhanika, Qarkin, Qarqin, Qarqīn, Quarkin, qrqyn, Кханика, قرقین
Population
15,018
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 25' N Latitude / 66° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93