India
IST
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Kollam, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Peachtree City, GA, USA

Kollam to Peachtree City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kollam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Peachtree City

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Peachtree City, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kollam, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Peachtree City, GA, USA

Kollam, India Peachtree City, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kollam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kolamo, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, korramu, kui long, kwlam, kwlm, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, کولم, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লম, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, コッラム, 奎隆, 콜람
Population
394,163
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 76° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Peachtree City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Peachtree City Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Pichtri Siti, bytshtry syty, picatri siti, pychtry syty jwrjya, Пичтри Сити, بيتشتري سيتي, پیچ ٹری سٹی، جارجیا, پیچتری سیتی، جورجیا, पीचट्री सिटी
Population
35,240
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 23' N Latitude / 84° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1