India
IST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Kollam, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Ilave, Peru

Kollam to Ilave call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kollam which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ilave

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Ilave, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kollam, India / 2:00 am02:00 Ilave, Peru

Kollam, India Ilave, Peru
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kollam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kolamo, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, korramu, kui long, kwlam, kwlm, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, کولم, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লম, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, コッラム, 奎隆, 콜람
Population
394,163
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 76° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ilave Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ilave Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Ilave, Ylave
Population
16,033
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' S Latitude / 69° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51