India
IST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Kollegal, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Blagoveshchensk, Russia

Kollegal to Blagoveshchensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kollegal which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Blagoveshchensk

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollegal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Blagoveshchensk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kollegal, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Blagoveshchensk, Russia

Kollegal, India Blagoveshchensk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kollegal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollegal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Collegal, Kollegal, Kollegalam, Kollegāl, Kollegālam
Population
56,497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Blagoveshchensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
YAKT - Yakutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blagoveshchensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
BQS, Blagaveshchansk, Blagovechtchensk, Blagovescensk, Blagovescenska, Blagovescenskas, Blagoveschensk, Blagovescsenszk, Blagoveshchensk, Blagoveshensk, Blagoveshhens'k, Blagoveshhensk, Blagoveshhensk shaary, Blagovesjtjensk, Blagovesjtsjensk, Blagovestsensk, Blagovesxensk, Blagovextxensk, Blagoveŝĉensk, Blagoveşçensk, Blagoveštšensk, Blagoveščensk, Blagoveščenska, Blagoveščenskas, Blagoveșcensk, Blagovjescensk, Blagovjeshchensk, Blagovješčensk, Blagovyeshchensk, Blagovéshchensk, Blagovésxensk, Blagověščensk, Blagoweschtschensk, Blagowesjtsjensk, Blagowieszczensk, Blagowjeschtschensk, Blаgоvеsjtsjеnsk, Błagowieszczeńsk, Hailanpao, b la ko wech chen skh, beullagobesyenseukeu, blaghwfyshtshynsk, blagwwshchnsk, blagwwyshchnsk, blagwwyshchynsk, blʼgwbsznsq, buragovu~eshichensuku, hai lan pao, Благавешчанск, Благовешенск, Благовешченск, Благовещенск, Благовещенск шаары, Благовєщенськ, Благовјешченск, Բլագովեշչենսկ, בלאגובשצנסק, بلاغوفيشتشينسك, بلاگووشچنسک, بلاگوویشچنسک, بلاگوویشچینسک, บลาโกเวชเชนสค์, ბლაგოვეშჩენსკი, ブラゴヴェシチェンスク, 海兰泡, 海蘭泡, 블라고베셴스크
Population
221,296
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 127° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7