India
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Konch, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Arcadia, CA, USA

Konch to Arcadia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Konch which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Arcadia

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Konch, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Arcadia, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Konch, India / 3:30 am03:30 Arcadia, CA, USA

Konch, India Arcadia, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Konch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Konch Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Konch, Kunch, Kūnch
Population
52,773
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 59' N Latitude / 79° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Arcadia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arcadia Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Arkadija, Arkejdija, akeidia, arkadiya, arkadya, arkadya kalyfrnya, ya kai di ya, Аркадия, Аркадія, Аркејдија, آرکادیا، کالیفرنیا, آرکیڈیا، کیلیفورنیا, أركاديا, आर्काडिया, 亞凱迪亞, 아케이디아
Population
58,408
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 118° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1