India
IST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Kunnamkulam, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Tungi, Bangladesh

Kunnamkulam to Tungi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kunnamkulam which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Tungi

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kunnamkulam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Tungi, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kunnamkulam, India / 10:30 am10:30 Tungi, Bangladesh

Kunnamkulam, India Tungi, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kunnamkulam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunnamkulam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kunamkulam, Kunnamkulam, kun na mu ku lan, kunnamakulama, kunnamkulam, kunnankulam, kwnamkwlm, کونامکولم, कुन्नम्कुलम्, কুন্নামকুলম, କୁନ୍ନାମକୁଲାମ, குன்னங்குளம், കുന്നംകുളം, 昆纳姆库兰
Population
63,903
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 38' N Latitude / 76° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tungi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tungi Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Tangi, Tongi, Tungi, tangi, টঙ্গী
Population
337,579
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 90° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880