India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
8:30 am08:30 in Kunnamkulam, India is 11:00 am11:00 in General Trias, Philippines

Kunnamkulam to General Trias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kunnamkulam which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in General Trias

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kunnamkulam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 PST () (General Trias, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kunnamkulam, India / 11:00 am11:00 General Trias, Philippines

Kunnamkulam, India General Trias, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kunnamkulam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunnamkulam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kunamkulam, Kunnamkulam, kun na mu ku lan, kunnamakulama, kunnamkulam, kunnankulam, kwnamkwlm, کونامکولم, कुन्नम्कुलम्, কুন্নামকুলম, କୁନ୍ନାମକୁଲାମ, குன்னங்குளம், കുന്നംകുളം, 昆纳姆库兰
Population
63,903
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 38' N Latitude / 76° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

General Trias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Trias Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
General Trias Lakanbalen, Heneral Trias
Population
96,022
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 23' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63