IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of Phoenix Island Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Medak, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in PHOT

Medak to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Medak which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in PHOT

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Medak, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Medak, India / 7:30 pm19:30 PHOT

Medak, India PHOT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Medak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Medak Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Medak, medak, medaka, mei da ke, mendaka, metak, mydak, Медак, ميداك, میڈک, मेंडक, मेडक, মেদক, ମେଦାକ୍, மேதக், మెదక్, 梅达克
Population
44,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91