India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Mehekar, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Tieli, China

Mehekar to Tieli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Mehekar which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tieli

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mehekar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Tieli, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Mehekar, India / 3:30 am03:30 Tieli, China

Mehekar, India Tieli, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Mehekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mehekar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mehekar, Mehkar
Population
41,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tieli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tieli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ieh-li, T'ieh-li-chen, T'ieh-li-hsien, T'ieh-shan-pao, Teli, Tieli, Tieli Shi, Tieli Zhen, T’ieh-li, T’ieh-li-chen, T’ieh-li-hsien, T’ieh-shan-pao, tie li, tie li shi, tie li zhen, 铁力, 铁力市, 铁力镇
Population
109,636
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 58' N Latitude / 128° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86