India
IST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Mehekar, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Huehuetenango, Guatemala

Mehekar to Huehuetenango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mehekar which corresponds to 7am-9am in Huehuetenango

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mehekar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Huehuetenango, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Mehekar, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Huehuetenango, Guatemala

Mehekar, India Huehuetenango, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Mehekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mehekar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mehekar, Mehkar
Population
41,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Huehuetenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huehuetenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
HUG, Huehuetenangas, Huehuetenango, Uehuehtenango, Ueuetenango, ue-uetenang-go, u~eu~etenango, wei wei te nan ge, Уеуетенанго, Уэуэтенанго, ウェウェテナンゴ, 韋韋特南戈, 우에우에테낭고
Population
79,426
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 91° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502