|

Current local time in Huehuetenango, Guatemala

4:43 :23 PM

16:43 :23

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (CST)

Convert Huehuetenango Time

Want to convert Huehuetenango time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huehuetenango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huehuetenango CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huehuetenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huehuetenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
HUG, Huehuetenangas, Huehuetenango, Uehuehtenango, Ueuetenango, ue-uetenang-go, u~eu~etenango, wei wei te nan ge, Уеуетенанго, Уэуэтенанго, ウェウェテナンゴ, 韋韋特南戈, 우에우에테낭고
Population
79,426
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 91° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502