|

Current local time in Comitancillo, Guatemala

6:13 :00 AM

06:13 :00

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Comitancillo Time

Want to convert Comitancillo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Comitancillo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Comitancillo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Comitancillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Comitancillo Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Comitacillo, Comitancillo
Population
19669
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 91° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502