India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Mehekar, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Yokote, Japan

Mehekar to Yokote call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Mehekar which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Yokote

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mehekar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokote, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Mehekar, India / 6:30 am06:30 Yokote, Japan

Mehekar, India Yokote, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Mehekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mehekar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mehekar, Mehkar
Population
41,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Yokote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokote Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jokote, Yokote, Yokotemachi, heng shou, heng shou ding, 横手, 横手町
Population
39,178
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 140° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81