India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Morwa, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Villa Dolores, Argentina

Morwa to Villa Dolores call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Morwa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa Dolores

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Morwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Villa Dolores, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Morwa, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Villa Dolores, Argentina

Morwa, India Villa Dolores, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Morwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morva, Morwa
Population
20,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Villa Dolores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Dolores Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Dolores, VDR, Villa Dolores, duo luo lei si zhen, fyla dwlwrys, فيلا دولوريس, 多洛雷斯鎮
Population
28,009
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' S Latitude / 65° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54