India
IST
Ohio, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Morwa, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Lakewood, OH, USA

Morwa to Lakewood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Morwa which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Lakewood

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Morwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Lakewood, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Morwa, India / 2:00 am02:00 Lakewood, OH, USA

Morwa, India Lakewood, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Morwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morva, Morwa
Population
20,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lakewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lakewood Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Arlington, East Rockport, Lakewood, Lehjkvud, Lejkvud, leikeuudeu, lykwwd, lyyqwwd, reikuuddo, Лейквуд, Лејквуд, Лэйквуд, לייקווד, ليكوود, لیک ووڈ، اوہائیو, لیک‌وود، اوهایو, レイクウッド, 레이크우드
Population
50,656
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 81° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1