India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:30 pm23:30 in Morwa, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Nigde, Turkey

Morwa to Nigde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Morwa which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Nigde

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Morwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Nigde, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Morwa, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Nigde, Turkey

Morwa, India Nigde, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Morwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morva, Morwa
Population
20,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nigde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nigde Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Nigdah, Nigde, Nigdeh, Nigdi, Niide, Nijdeh, Niğde, Niğdə, ni dai, nide, nigde, nyghdh, nyghdt, Νίγδη, Нигде, Нійдэ, نيغدة, نگدے, نیغده, نیغدے, ნიგდე, ニーデ, 尼代, 니데
Population
91,039
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 34° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90