India
IST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Munnar, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Bumba, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Munnar to Bumba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bumba

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bumba, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Munnar, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Bumba, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Munnar, India Bumba, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bumba Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BMB, Bumba, Бумба
Population
95,520
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 11' N Latitude / 22° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243