India
IST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Munnar, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Sungho 1-tong, North Korea

Munnar to Sungho 1-tong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Munnar which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Sungho 1-tong

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sungho 1-tong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Munnar, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Sungho 1-tong, North Korea

Munnar, India Sungho 1-tong, North Korea
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sungho 1-tong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sungho 1-tong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Shoko-ri, Shōko-ri, Sungho, Sungho 1-tong, Sungho-dong, Sungno-ri, Sŭngho, Sŭngho 1-tong, Sŭngho-dong, Sŭngno-ri, seungho1dong, 승호1동
Population
39,841
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 125° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850