India
IST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Nabinagar, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Borujen, Iran

Nabinagar to Borujen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nabinagar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Borujen

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nabinagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Borujen, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Nabinagar, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Borujen, Iran

Nabinagar, India Borujen, Iran
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nabinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nabinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nabinagar, Nabīnagar
Population
20,848
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 84° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Borujen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borujen Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Amrujan, Amrūjān, Beroojen, Borujan, Borujen, Borūjen, Borūjān, Burujan, Burūjān, Urujan, Urūjān, aamrwjan, birujin, brwjn, burwjan, اَمروجان, بروجن, بُروجان, بِرُّجِن
Population
52,654
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 51° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98