IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT ()
12:30 am00:30 in Nagina, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Vinales, Cuba

Nagina to Vinales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nagina which corresponds to 8am-10am in Vinales

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nagina, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT () (Vinales, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Nagina, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Vinales, Cuba

Nagina, India Vinales, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nagina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagina Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nagina, Nagīna
Population
76,593
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 26' N Latitude / 78° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Vinales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinales Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
VNL, Vin'jales, Vinales, Viñales, Виньялес
Population
27,129
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 83° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53