India
IST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Nakur, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in El Achir, Algeria

Nakur to El Achir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Nakur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in El Achir

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CET (Central European Time) (El Achir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Nakur, India / 12:00 pm12:00 El Achir, Algeria

Nakur, India El Achir, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

El Achir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Achir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
El Achir, alyshyr, اليشير
Population
158,333
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 4° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213