India
IST
Azerbaijan
+04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Nimaj, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Barda, Azerbaijan

Nimaj to Barda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Barda

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Barda, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Nimaj, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Barda, Azerbaijan

Nimaj, India Barda, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Barda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barda Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bard, Barda, Bardaa, Barde khot, Barnta, Berde, Berdė, Bärdä, Bǝrdǝ, Bərdə, Partav, ba er da, barda, brdh, Μπαρντά, Барда, Барде хот, Պարտավ, بردع, برده, ბარდა, 巴爾達
Population
37,372
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 47° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994