India
IST
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Nimaj, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Muscatine, IA, USA

Nimaj to Muscatine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Muscatine

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Muscatine, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nimaj, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Muscatine, IA, USA

Nimaj, India Muscatine, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Muscatine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Muscatine Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
MUT, Maskatin, Muskatin, ma si ka ting, mwsktyn aywwa, Маскатин, Мускатин, موسکتین، آیووا, 馬斯卡廷
Population
23,968
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 91° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1