India
IST
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Nimaj, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Daloa, Ivory Coast

Nimaj to Daloa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Daloa

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Daloa, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Nimaj, India / 7:00 am07:00 Daloa, Ivory Coast

Nimaj, India Daloa, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Daloa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Daloa Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
DJO, Daloa, da luo ya, dalloa, daroa, Далоа, דאלואה, ダロア, 達洛亞, 달로아
Population
215,652
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' N Latitude / 6° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225