India
IST
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Nimaj, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Hutchinson, KS, USA

Nimaj to Hutchinson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Hutchinson

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hutchinson, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Nimaj, India / 8:30 am08:30 Hutchinson, KS, USA

Nimaj, India Hutchinson, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hutchinson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hutchinson Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
HUT, Khachinson, Khatchinson, hachynswn kanzas, htshnswn, Хатчинсон, Хачинсон, هاچینسون، کانزاس, هتشنسون, ہچینسن، کنساس
Population
41,569
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 97° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1