India
IST
Massachusetts, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Nimaj, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Shrewsbury, MA, USA

Nimaj to Shrewsbury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Shrewsbury

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Shrewsbury, MA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Nimaj, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Shrewsbury, MA, USA

Nimaj, India Shrewsbury, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Shrewsbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shrewsbury Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury Centre, Shrjusbjuri, Shrusberi, shrwzbry masachwst, shuruzuberi, Шрусбери, Шрюсбюри, شروزبری، ماساچوست, シュルーズベリー
Population
33,893
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 71° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1