India
IST
Mexico
CST
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time) and 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Alpha Time Zone
12:00 pm12:00 in Nimaj, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Mexico City, Mexico and is 7:30 am07:30 in A

Nimaj to Mexico City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 7am-9am in Mexico City
Nimaj to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in A

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Mexico City, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Nimaj, India / 12:30 am00:30 Mexico City, Mexico / 7:30 am07:30 A

Nimaj, India Mexico City, Mexico A
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm 7:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm 8:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm 9:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm 10:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm 11:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm 12:30 am
6am 6:30 pm 1:30 am
7am 7:30 pm 2:30 am
8am 8:30 pm 3:30 am
9am 9:30 pm 4:30 am
10am 10:30 pm 5:30 am
11am 11:30 pm 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 am 7:30 am
1pm 1:30 am 8:30 am
2pm 2:30 am 9:30 am
3pm 3:30 am 10:30 am
4pm 4:30 am 11:30 am
5pm 5:30 am 12:30 pm
6pm 6:30 am 1:30 pm
7pm 7:30 am 2:30 pm
8pm 8:30 am 3:30 pm
9pm 9:30 am 4:30 pm
10pm 10:30 am 5:30 pm
11pm 11:30 am 6:30 pm
0:00 12:30 19:30
1:00 13:30 20:30
2:00 14:30 21:30
3:00 15:30 22:30
4:00 16:30 23:30
5:00 17:30 0:30
6:00 18:30 1:30
7:00 19:30 2:30
8:00 20:30 3:30
9:00 21:30 4:30
10:00 22:30 5:30
11:00 23:30 6:30
12:00 0:30 7:30
13:00 1:30 8:30
14:00 2:30 9:30
15:00 3:30 10:30
16:00 4:30 11:30
17:00 5:30 12:30
18:00 6:30 13:30
19:00 7:30 14:30
20:00 8:30 15:30
21:00 9:30 16:30
22:00 10:30 17:30
23:00 11:30 18:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mexico City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mexico City Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cidade de Mexico, Cidade de México, Cidade do Mexico, Cidade do México, Cita du Messicu, Citta del Messico, Città del Messico, Cità dû Messicu, Cità dû Mèssicu, Ciudad Mexico, Ciudad de Mejico, Ciudad de Mexico, Ciudad de Méjico, Ciudad de México, Ciutat de Mexic, Ciutat de Mèxic, Lungsod ng Mexico, Lungsod ng México, MEX, Mehiko, Mekhiko, Meksikas, Meksiko, Meksiko Siti, Meksikurbo, Meksyk, Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico D.F., Mexico DF, Mexico Distrito Federal, Mexico by, Mexico-stad, Mexicopolis, Mexiko, Mexiko Hiria, Mexiko-Stadt, Mexikoborg, Mexíkóborg, México, México Distrito Federal, Nkoyo, Pole tou Mexikou, Valle de Mexico, Valle de México, mdynt mksykw, megsiko si, megsikositi, mekishikoshiti, meksiko, meksiko siti, meksikositi, mkzykw, mkzykwsyty, mo xi ge cheng, mqsyqw syty, Πόλη του Μεξικού, Мексико, Мексико Сити, Мехико, Мехіко, מקסיקו סיטי, مدينة مكسيكو, مکزیکو, مکزیکوسیتی, مېكسىكا شەھىرى, मेक्सिको सिटी, মেক্সিকো, เม็กซิโกซิตี, მეხიკო, メキシコシティ, 墨西哥城, 멕시코 시, 멕시코시티
Population
12,294,193
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 25' N Latitude / 99° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Alpha Time Zone

Offset: A is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

A representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for A
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time