India
IST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Nimaj, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Jesus del Monte, Mexico

Nimaj to Jesus del Monte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Jesus del Monte

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Jesus del Monte, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Nimaj, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Jesus del Monte, Mexico

Nimaj, India Jesus del Monte, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Jesus del Monte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jesus del Monte Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jesus del Monte, Jesús del Monte
Population
23,150
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 99° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52