India
IST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Nimaj, India is 6:30 am06:30 in San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela

Nimaj to San Jose de Guanipa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Jose de Guanipa

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 (San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Nimaj, India / 6:30 am06:30 San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela

Nimaj, India San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Jose de Guanipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose de Guanipa Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
El Tigrito, San Jose de Guanipa, San José de Guanipa
Population
62,128
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 53' N Latitude / 64° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58