India
IST
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Ooty, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain

Ooty to Las Rozas de Madrid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Ooty which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Las Rozas de Madrid

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ooty, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Ooty, India / 12:30 am00:30 Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain

Ooty, India Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Ooty Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ooty Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ootacamund, Ooty, Udagamandalam, Udagamandalām, Udakamandalam, Udhagai, Udhagamandalam, Utakamand, udagamandalama, udakamandaramu, udhagamandalama, utakai, utakamantalam, Утакаманд, उदगमंदलम, উধগমন্ডলম, உதகமண்டலம், உதகை, ウダカマンダラム
Population
98,238
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 24' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Las Rozas de Madrid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Rozas de Madrid Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Las Rozas, Las Rozas de Madrid, Las-Rosas-de-Madrid, Rozae Matritenses, Rozas de Madrid, la si luo sa si de ma de li de, las rwzas dy mdryd, Лас-Росас-де-Мадрид, Розас де Мадрид, لاس روزاس دي مدريد, 拉斯罗萨斯德马德里德
Population
86,340
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 3° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34