India
IST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Parvatsar, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Ksar El Kebir, Morocco

Parvatsar to Ksar El Kebir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Parvatsar which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Ksar El Kebir

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Parvatsar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Ksar El Kebir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Parvatsar, India / 8:00 am08:00 Ksar El Kebir, Morocco

Parvatsar, India Ksar El Kebir, Morocco
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Parvatsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Parvatsar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Parbatsar, Parvatsar
Population
15,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ksar El Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ksar El Kebir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Alcazarquebir, Alcazarquivir, Alcazquivir, El Ksar El Kbir, El Ksar El Kebir, Ksar El Kebir
Population
108,753
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 5° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212