IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of PST ()
2:00 pm14:00 in Ponmana, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Dagupan, Philippines

Ponmana to Dagupan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ponmana which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Dagupan

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponmana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PST () (Dagupan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Ponmana, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Dagupan, Philippines

Ponmana, India Dagupan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ponmana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponmana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panmana, Ponmana
Population
29,139
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 00' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dagupan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dagupan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dagupan, Dagupan City, Dagupan Lakanbalen, Dagupanas, Dagupán, Dakbayan sa Dagupan, Kota Dagupan, Lungsod ng Dagupan, Siyudad na Dagupan, dagupan, dagwpan, داگوپان, 다구판
Population
171,271
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 02' N Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63