|

Current local time in Dagupan, Philippines

7:09 :37 AM

07:09 :37

Monday, 26 October 2020 (PST)

Convert Dagupan Time

Want to convert Dagupan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dagupan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dagupan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dagupan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dagupan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dagupan, Dagupan City, Dagupan Lakanbalen, Dagupanas, Dagupán, Dakbayan sa Dagupan, Kota Dagupan, Lungsod ng Dagupan, Siyudad na Dagupan, dagupan, dagwpan, داگوپان, 다구판
Population
171,271
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 02' N Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63