|

Current local time in Urdaneta, Philippines

6:15 :57 AM

06:15 :57

Friday, 24 May 2024 (PST)

Convert Urdaneta Time

Want to convert Urdaneta time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urdaneta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urdaneta PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Urdaneta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urdaneta Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Urdaneta, Urdaneta Lakanbalen, Urdaneta de Pangasinan, Urdaneta de PangasinĂ¡n
Population
101,037
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 58' N Latitude / 120° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63