|

Current local time in Calasiao, Philippines

1:33 :50 AM

01:33 :50

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (PST)

Convert Calasiao Time

Want to convert Calasiao time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calasiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calasiao PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Calasiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calasiao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calasiao, Colasiao
Population
24,276
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 00' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63