IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Pulwama, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Pulwama to Qal'at Salih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Pulwama which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Qal'at Salih

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pulwama, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Pulwama, India / 6:30 am06:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Pulwama, India Qal'at Salih, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Pulwama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pulwama Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pulawom, Pulwama, blwama, bwlwama, plwama, plwamہ, pwlwama, بلواما, بولواما, پلواما, پلوامہ, پولواما
Population
20,071
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 74° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964