India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Raigarh, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Tanggu, China

Raigarh to Tanggu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tanggu

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Tanggu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Raigarh, India / 4:30 am04:30 Tanggu, China

Raigarh, India Tanggu, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tanggu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanggu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ang-ku, Taku, Tanggu, Tango, Tung-ku, T’ang-ku, tang gu, Танго, 塘沽
Population
535,298
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 117° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86