India
IST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Raigarh, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Tanta, Egypt

Raigarh to Tanta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Tanta

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Tanta, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Raigarh, India / 7:00 am07:00 Tanta, Egypt

Raigarh, India Tanta, Egypt
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tanta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Tanta Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Tanda, Tanta, Tantā, tnta, tnth, Ţanţā, Танта, טנטא, טנטה, طنطا, Ṭanṭa, Ṭanṭā
Population
404,901
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 31° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20