India
IST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Raigarh, India is 9:30 am09:30 in League City, TX, USA

Raigarh to League City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in League City

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (League City, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Raigarh, India / 9:30 am09:30 League City, TX, USA

Raigarh, India League City, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

League City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

League City Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
League City, Lig Siti, lyg syty tgzas, lygh syty, Лиг Сити, ليغ سيتي, لیگ سٹی، ٹیکساس, لیگ سیتی، تگزاس
Population
98,312
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 95° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1