Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Rampur, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Licenciado Benito Juarez (Campo Gobierno), Mexico

Rampur to Licenciado Benito Juarez (Campo Gobierno) call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Rampur which corresponds to 7am-9am in Licenciado Benito Juarez (Campo Gobierno)

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Licenciado Benito Juarez (Campo Gobierno), Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Rampur, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Licenciado Benito Juarez (Campo Gobierno), Mexico

Rampur, India Licenciado Benito Juarez (Campo Gobierno), Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Rampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rampur, Rāmpur
Population
296,418
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Licenciado Benito Juarez (Campo Gobierno) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Licenciado Benito Juarez (Campo Gobierno) Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Licenciado Benito Juarez (Campo Gobierno), Licenciado Benito Juárez (Campo Gobierno)
Population
24,185
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 39' N Latitude / 107° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52