India
IST
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes behind Nepal Time
3:00 am03:00 in Rewa, India is 3:15 am03:15 in NPT

Rewa to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:45pm in Rewa which corresponds to 8:15am-6pm in NPT

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rewa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:15 am03:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

3:00 am03:00 Rewa, India / 3:15 am03:15 NPT

Rewa, India NPT
12am (midnight) 12:15 am
1am 1:15 am
2am 2:15 am
3am 3:15 am
4am 4:15 am
5am 5:15 am
6am 6:15 am
7am 7:15 am
8am 8:15 am
9am 9:15 am
10am 10:15 am
11am 11:15 am
12pm (noon) 12:15 pm
1pm 1:15 pm
2pm 2:15 pm
3pm 3:15 pm
4pm 4:15 pm
5pm 5:15 pm
6pm 6:15 pm
7pm 7:15 pm
8pm 8:15 pm
9pm 9:15 pm
10pm 10:15 pm
11pm 11:15 pm
0:00 0:15
1:00 1:15
2:00 2:15
3:00 3:15
4:00 4:15
5:00 5:15
6:00 6:15
7:00 7:15
8:00 8:15
9:00 9:15
10:00 10:15
11:00 11:15
12:00 12:15
13:00 13:15
14:00 14:15
15:00 15:15
16:00 16:15
17:00 17:15
18:00 18:15
19:00 19:15
20:00 20:15
21:00 21:15
22:00 22:15
23:00 23:15

Rewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rewa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
REW, Reva, Rewa, Rewah, lei wa, reva sahara, rewa, riva, riwa, rywa, Рева, ریوا, रीवा, रेवा शहर, રીવા, ରେୱା, リーワー, 雷瓦
Population
208,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 81° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.