|

Current local time in Rewa, India

12:03 :08 PM

12:03 :08

Monday, 27 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Rewa Time

Want to convert Rewa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rewa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rewa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rewa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
REW, Reva, Rewa, Rewah, lei wa, reva sahara, rewa, riva, riwa, rywa, Рева, ریوا, रीवा, रेवा शहर, રીવા, ରେୱା, リーワー, 雷瓦
Population
208,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 81° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91