|

Current local time in Satna, India

3:09 :56 AM

03:09 :56

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Satna Time

Want to convert Satna time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Satna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Satna IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Satna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Satna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Satna, TNI
Population
257,778
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 34' N Latitude / 80° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91