India
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Salumbar, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Santuario, Colombia

Salumbar to Santuario call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Salumbar which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Santuario

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Salumbar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Santuario, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Salumbar, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Santuario, Colombia

Salumbar, India Santuario, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Salumbar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Salumbar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Salumbar, Sālūmbar
Population
16,557
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 08' N Latitude / 74° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Santuario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santuario Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Santuario
Population
17,722
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' N Latitude / 75° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57