India
IST
Michigan, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Samalkot, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Auburn Hills, MI, USA

Samalkot to Auburn Hills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Auburn Hills

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Auburn Hills, MI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Samalkot, India / 12:30 am00:30 Auburn Hills, MI, USA

Samalkot, India Auburn Hills, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Auburn Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auburn Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Auburn Khills, Obern Khils, Obern-Gills, Obern-Khills, Obern-Khils, Ompern Chils, ao ben shan, aparn hils, awbwrn hylz, obanhiruzu, Όμπερν Χιλς, Аубурн Хиллс, Оберн Хилс, Оберн-Гіллс, Оберн-Хиллс, Оберн-Хилс, آبرن ہلز، مشی گن, آوبرن‌هیلز، میشیگان, أوبورن هيلز, ஆபர்ன் ஹில்ஸ், オーバーンヒルズ, 奧本山
Population
22,672
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 83° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1