IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Samalkot, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Pilar, Paraguay

Samalkot to Pilar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pilar

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Pilar, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Samalkot, India / 8:00 am08:00 Pilar, Paraguay

Samalkot, India Pilar, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pilar Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
PIL, Pilar, Pilaras, Villa Pilar, bylar, pi la er, pillaleu, pylar, Пилар, Пілар, بيلار, پیلار, پیلار، پیراگوئے, პილარი, 皮拉爾, 필라르
Population
28,716
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' S Latitude / 58° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595