India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:00 am03:00 in Sangamner, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Trabzon, Turkey

Sangamner to Trabzon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sangamner which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Trabzon

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sangamner, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Trabzon, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Sangamner, India / 12:30 am00:30 Trabzon, Turkey

Sangamner, India Trabzon, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sangamner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangamner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sangamner, Sangamnor
Population
67,309
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 34' N Latitude / 74° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Trabzon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trabzon Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Atrabazandah, TZX, Tarabazandah, Tirabson, Tirabzon, Trabzon, Trabzona, Trabzonas, Trapesonda, Trapezonte, Trapezounta, Trapezund, Trapezunt, Trapezus, Trapisonda, Trapizon, Trebisonda, Trebizond, Trebizonda, Trebizonde, Trébizonde, tarabazona, te la bu zong, teulabeujon, torabuzon, trabzwn, trbzwn, tʼrapʼizoni, Τραπεζούντα, Трабзон, Трапезунт, Տրապիզոն, טרבזון, ترابزون, ترابزۆن, طرابزون, ਤਰਾਬਜ਼ੋਨ, ტრაპიზონი, トラブゾン, 特拉布宗, 트라브존
Population
244,083
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 39° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90